Please find details in the table below of co-curricular activities currently taking place.

If your child would like to attend any sessions, they must be booked onto the activity using SchoolCloud.

You can access SchoolCloud here: https://aschc.schoolcloud.co.uk/

When booking, please remember to click the ‘next button’ after your booking has turned blue and follow through the screens to confirm your booking(s). You will receive a confirmation email with your bookings when you have completed this process.

Please be aware, any students who are not booked onto a session and try to attend will be sent home.

Spaces are limited for some activities and these are allocated on a first come, first served basis.

Mass, one-off activities and sporting fixtures will also be bookable via this system.

Please remember to cancel your child’s session(s) if they are unable to attend due to sickness or medical appointments, for example, or if they no longer wish to attend.

As some activities will be oversubscribed, any student who is absent for 2 sessions without a valid reason will be removed from the activity to allow participation by another student.

Should you have any issues logging in to SchoolCloud, please email communications@aschc.com for assistance.

SubjectMonday
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
No sessions on 16/12/22
Art & PhotographyChristmas Art Club
Year 7
3.10-4.10pm
Miss Hoyle
Art & Photography Catch-up
KS4
3.10-4.10pm
Mrs Lee
Art and Photography
Year 11
3.10-4.10pm
Mrs Lee
Dance/DramaGCSE Drama and Dance Drop-in
3.10-4.30pm
KS4
Mrs Sheldon
GCSE Drama and Revision - Written Exam
3.10-4.10pm
KS4
Mrs Sheldon
GCSE Drama and Dance Drop-in
3.10-4.30pm
KS4
Mrs Sheldon

Performing Arts Club
3.10-4.10pm
Years 7-10
Miss Priestley
Drama and Dance Drop-in
3.10-4.30pm
KS4
Mrs Sheldon
Design Technology3D Design Portfolio Catch-up
Year 11Y
3.10-4.10pm
Mr Warner
Textiles Portfolio Catch-up
3.10-4.30pm
Year 11
Mrs Hennigan
3D Design Portfolio Catch-up
Year 11Z
3.10-4.15pm
Mrs Hennigan
Duke of Edinburgh (DofE)Duke of Edinburgh
Blue Weeks Only
3.10-3.40pm
Registered students only
Miss Travas
EnglishWriting Club
Yellow Weeks Only
3.10-4pm
KS3
Mrs Roberts
Book Club
Yellow Weeks Only
3.10-4pm
KS4
Mr Daniels
Reading Club
Yellow Weeks only
3.10-4pm
KS3
Miss Dollman

English Revision
3.10-4pm
Year 11 only
Mr Daniels
HistoryC&P and Elizabethans Mocks Revision
3.10-4.10pm
Miss Woffenden and Mr Kernan
Homework Club3.10-4.10pm
Years 7, 8, 9 and 10
Ms Savage
3.10-4.10pm
Years 7, 8, 9 and 10
Ms Savage
ICTEnterprise/iMedia Catch-up
3.10-4.10pm
Year 11
Mr Zafar and Mr Slater
Enterprise/iMedia Catch-up
3.10-4.10pm
KS4
Mr Zafar and Mr Slater
Enterprise/iMedia Catch-up
3.10-4.10pm
KS4
Mr Zafar and Mr Slater
Programming/Apps Club
3.10-4.10pm
KS3
Mr Slater

iMedia Catch-up
3.10-4.10pm
KS4
Mr Zafar
MathsMaths Revision
3.10-4.10pm
Year 11
Further Maths and Revision
3.10-4.10pm
Year 11
Maths Club
3.10-4.10pm
All Years
Maths Homework Drop-in
3.10-4.10pm
All Years
MFLFrench and Spanish Revision
Year 11
3.15pm-4pm
MFL Faculty
MusicUkulele and Piano Group
3.10-4pm
All Years
Mrs Sidwell
Rock Band
3.10-4.10pm
All Years
Mr Crone (Musica)
Choir
3.10-4.10pm
All Years
Miss Priestley

All Saints Band
3.10-4.10pm
All Years
Mrs Sidwell
GCSE Composition and practice
3.10-4pm
KS4
Mrs Sidwell
GCSE Composition and practice
3.10-4pm
KS4
Mrs Sidwell
PERugby (boys & girls)
3.10-4.10pm
All Years

Badminton
3.10-4.10pm
KS4
No session on 28/11, 05/12
Young Sports Leader Club
3.10-4.10pm
Y8 invited students
Badminton
3.10-4.10pm
KS3
No session on 30/11, 07/12
Handball
3.10-4.10pm
All Years
No session on 01/12, 08/12

Netball
3.10-4.10pm
KS3
Basketball
3.10-4.10pm
All Years
No session on 25/11, 02/12, 09/12, 16/12

Netball
3.10-4.10pm
KS4

Table Tennis
Blue Weeks Only
3.10-4.10pm
All Years
REGCSE Revision
3.15-4pm
Year 11
ScienceSTEM Club
3.15-4pm
Year 7
Mock Revision
3.15-4pm
Year 11