Please find details in the table below of co-curricular activities currently taking place.

If your child would like to attend any sessions, they must be booked onto the activity using SchoolCloud.

You can access SchoolCloud here: https://aschc.schoolcloud.co.uk/

When booking, please remember to click the ‘next button’ after your booking has turned blue and follow through the screens to confirm your booking(s). You will receive a confirmation email with your bookings when you have completed this process.

Please be aware, any students who are not booked onto a session and try to attend will be sent home.

Spaces are limited for some activities and these are allocated on a first come, first served basis.

Mass, one-off activities and sporting fixtures will also be bookable via this system.

Please remember to cancel your child’s session(s) if they are unable to attend due to sickness or medical appointments, for example, or if they no longer wish to attend.

As some activities will be oversubscribed, any student who is absent for 2 sessions without a valid reason will be removed from the activity to allow participation by another student.

Should you have any issues logging in to SchoolCloud, please email communications@aschc.com for assistance.

SubjectMonday
TuesdayWednesdayThursday
No sessions 21/07/22
Friday
Art & Photography3.10-4.10pm
Mrs Lee
Year 10
Catch-up/Coursework Development
Catering/Child Development3.10-4.15pm
Coursework/Revision
Year 11 - 07/06 Only
Mrs Aedy
3.10-4.15pm
Coursework/Revision
Year 11 - 08/06 Only
Mrs Aedy
Dance/Drama3.10-4.30pm
Revision/Drop-in
Years 10
Mrs Sheldon
3.10-4.30pm
Revision/Drop-in
Years 10
Mrs Sheldon
3.10-4.10pm
Performing Arts Club
Years 7, 8 and 9
Mrs Sheldon
3.10-4.30pm
Revision/Drop-in
Years 10
Mrs Sheldon
Design Technology3.10-4.30pm
Textiles Catch-up
Year 10
Mrs Hennigan
3.10-4.30pm
3D Design Catch-up/Coursework
Year 10
Mrs Hennigan
English3.10-4.10pm Creative Writing Club
Blue Week Only
Years 7, 8 and 9
Mrs Roberts
3.10-4.10pm
English Revision
Year 11 - 09/09 Only
English Faculty
Book Group
Years 7, 8 and 9
Miss Dollman - start date TBC
Geography3.10-4pm
Geography Revision
Year 10
Mr Smith
Year 11 - 07/06 Only
Mr Ellis
3.10-4pm
Geography Revision
Year 11 - 08/06 Only
Mrs McDonnell
3.10-4pm
Geography Revision
Year 11 - 09/06 Only
Miss Sharpe
History3.10-4pm
History Revision/Catch-up
Years 10 and 11
(Y11 - 09/06 only)
Miss Woffenden
Homework Club3.10-4.10pm
Years 7, 8, 9 and 10
Mr Stack
3.10-4.10pm
Years 7, 8, 9 and 10
Mr Stack
3.10-4.10pm
Years 7, 8, 9 and 10
Mr Stack
3.10-4.10pm
Years 7, 8, 9 and 10
Mr Stack
3.10-4.10pm
Years 7, 8, 9 and 10
Mr Stack
ICT3.10-4pm
Coding Club
Years 7, 8 and 9
Mr Slater
3.10-4pm
Computer Science
Year 10
Mr Slater
3.10-4pm
Enterprise/iMedia drop-in
Year 10
Mr West
Mass3.10-4.10pm
Fr John Carlisle
All year groups
Dates TBC
Maths3.10-4.10pm
Maths GCSE Revision
Year 10
Maths Faculty
3.10-4.10pm
Maths Revision
All Year Groups
Mr Cassidy
MFL3.10-4.10pm
French/Spanish Revision
Years 10 and 11
(Y11 - 08/06 only)
Mrs Shaw/Mr White
Music3.10-4.10pm
GCSE Composition session and practice time
Year 10
Mrs Sidwell
3.10-4.10pm
All Saints Band
All years
Mrs Sidwell
3.10-4.10pm
GCSE Composition session and practice time
Year 10
Mrs Sidwell
3.10-4.10pm
GCSE Composition session and practice time
Year 10
Mrs Sidwell
PE3.10-4.10pm
Cricket U13s
Mr Power
Cricket U15s
Mr West
3.10-4.10pm
Rounders U13s
Mrs MacIntyre
Rounders U15s
Mr McCallum
3.10-4.10pm
Tennis
Mr McCallum
Science3.15-4pm
STEM Club
Year 7
Science Faculty
3.15-4pm
Science Revision/Drop-In
Years 10 and 11
(Y11 - 10/06 only)
Revision - see SchoolCloud for weekly revision topics
This is default text for notification bar