Leadership Team

  • Ms K Colligan | Principal
  • Mr S Carragher | Vice Principal
  • Mrs L Rejaei | Assistant Principal
  • Mr A Knight | Assistant Principal
  • Mrs J Sharkey | Assistant Principal/DSL
  • Mr M Doherty | Assistant Principal/Careers Leader
  • Mrs D Walker | Business Manager
  • Miss C Taylor | PA/HR to Principal

 

English

  • Mr J Daniels | Faculty Leader
  • Ms L Bosley | Assistant Faculty Leader
  • Ms J Brook | Teacher
  • Miss E Dollman | Teacher
  • Mrs R Elliott | Teacher/Year 9 Achievement Coordinator
  • Miss L Martin | Teacher
  • Mrs R Roberts | Teacher
  • Miss M Williams | Teacher

 

Maths

  • Mr C Mace | Faculty Leader
  • Mr J Cassidy | Assistant Faculty Leader
  • Mrs F Loonat | Teacher
  • Mrs C Pritchard | Teacher
  • Ms C Durrance | Teacher/Year 10 Achievement Coordinator
  • Mr S Winder | Teacher
  • Ms N Vaughan | Teacher

 

Religious Education

  • Mrs J Kesterlian | Interim Faculty Leader/Leader of PSHCE
  • Miss F Smith | Assistant Faculty Leader
  • Mrs L Pickles | Teacher/Year 7 Achievement Coordinator
  • Maternity Cover Vacancy | Teacher of RE

 

Science

  • Mr J Barker | Faculty Leader
  • Mrs N Eades | Assistant Faculty Leader
  • Mrs E Deighton | Teacher/Year 8 Achievement Coordinator
  • Mr S Saleem | Teacher
  • Mr D Shaw | Teacher
  • Miss K Travas | Teacher
  • Mrs D Howells | Teacher

 

Creative Arts

  • Mrs T Lee | Faculty Leader
  • Mrs K Sidwell | Head of Music
  • Mrs L Fullah | Teacher of Art
  • Mrs L Sheldon | Leader of Dance and Drama

 

Geography

  • Miss A Sharpe | Co-Faculty Leader
  • Mrs R McDonnell | Co-Faculty Leader
  • Mr J Ellis | Teacher
  • Mr J Smith | Teacher

 

History

  • Miss R Woffenden | Faculty Leader
  • Mr J Kernan | Teacher

 

ICT

  • Mr D West | Faculty Leader
  • Mr P Slater | Teacher

 

MFL

  • Mrs N Shaw | Faculty Leader
  • Mr D White | Teacher
  • Mrs V Wray | Teacher

 

PE

  • Mr D McCallum | Faculty Leader
  • Mrs K MacIntyre | Assistant Faculty Leader
  • Miss A Keegan | Teacher/Year 11 Achievement Coordinator
  • Mr C Power | Teacher

 

Technology

  • Mrs L Hennigan | Faculty Leader
  • Mrs E Aedy | Teacher of Hospitality and Catering
  • Mr L Warner | Interim Teacher of 3D Design Technology

 

SEND

  • Mrs S Chabowski | SENDCo
  • Ms J Berry | Assistant SENDCo
  • Mrs S Binns | Specialist Teacher and Assessor

 

Safeguarding

  • Mrs J Sharkey | Assistant Principal/DSL
  • Mrs L Plunkett-Clegg | Safeguarding Manager/Deputy DSL

 

Behaviour for Learning (BfL)

  • Mr M Helliwell | BfL Manager
  • Mrs G Dennis | Year 7 BfL Coordinator
  • Mrs L Pearce | Year 8 BfL Coordinator
  • Mrs G Cooke | Year 9 BfL Coordinator
  • Miss N Munday | Interim Year 10 BfL Coordinator
  • Mr L Horner | Year 11 BfL Coordinator
  • Miss A Nimrod | BfL Coordinator

 

Support Staff

  • Mrs S Rhys-Hill | Lay Chaplain
  • Mrs C Austwick | Business Support Officer – Receptionist
  • Mrs S Flaherty | Business Support Officer – Reprographics
  • New Starter July 2022 | Business Support Officer – Student Services
  • Miss C Brennan | Pastoral and SEND Administrator
  • Ms S Hussain | Attendance Officer
  • Mrs D Williams | Business Support Officer – Attendance Admin
  • Miss S O’Hearne | Data Manager
  • Mrs T Nash | Student Welfare Officer (First Aid)
  • Mrs S Carter | Interim Exams Officer
  • September 2022 | School Librarian 
  • Ms C Ridley | C&K Careers Adviser
  • Ms J Hirst | Advanced Business Support Officer – Finance
  • Mrs S Jennings | Finance Assistant
  • Mr D Rowe | IT Network Manager
  • Mr J Mulkerrin | IT Technician
  • Vacancy | IT Technician
  • Mr D Hymas | Cover Supervisor Manager
  • Mr A Cranfield | Cover Supervisor
  • Miss G Hollas | Cover Supervisor
  • Mrs D Burnside | HLTA – ILC
  • Mrs S Savage | Educational Teaching Assistant
  • Mr O Stack | Educational Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs K Kaye | P/T Educational Teaching Assistant / Cover Supervisor (Maths)
  • Vacancy | P/T Educational Teaching Assistant / Cover Supervisor (Maths)
  • Mrs D Fitton | Educational Teaching Assistant / Cover Supervisor (English)
  • Mrs T Bailey | Educational Support Assistant
  • Mrs A Carwin | Educational Support Assistant
  • Mrs S Dhillon | Educational Support Assistant
  • Miss C Gilbert | Educational Support Assistant
  • Mrs S Halsall | Educational Support Assistant
  • Mrs A Heagney | Educational Support Assistant
  • Miss M Hoyle | Educational Support Assistant
  • Miss I Rothwell | Educational Support Assistant
  • Mr T Wood | Educational Support Assistant
  • Vacancy | Educational Support Assistant
  • Ms P Roberts | Senior Science Technician
  • New Starter Sept 22 | Science Technician
  • Mr C Haywood | Technology Technician
  • Mr C Lunn | Premises Manager
  • Mr A Turley | Assistant Caretaker
  • Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs L Simpson | Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs M Lis | Lunchtime Supervisor/Art Technician
  • Mrs P Thornton | Lunchtime Supervisor/Food Technology Technician
  •  
This is default text for notification bar